Teacher taking a photo with their students

Staff

Home » Our Team » Staff

Jeff Simmons

Superintendent

Jeff Farden

Director of Supervision & Instruction

Ryan Gravette

Director of Technology

Jolene Del Re

Director of Curriculum

Brian Smith

Director of Operations

Monte Woolstenhulme

Director of District Programs

Heather Anderson

Technology Support Specialist

Terri Angell

Online Instructor

Marsha Baker

Data & Analytics Specialist

Leslie Barnes

Course Development Specialist

Katie Bedke

Online Instructor

Kristin Binder

Student Services Manager

Halla Blair

Elementary Teaching Assistant

April Bonney

Finance & District Programs Support

Shanna Brewer

Course Development Specialist

Kristina Brinkerhoff

Supervision Manager

Sarah Brownsten

Elementary Instructional Coach

Kim Caldroney

Executive Coordinator

Jennifer Caprile

Program Manager

Kendra Clark

Online Instructor

Kass Cornish

Secondary Instructional Coach

Jeremiah Cox

Technical Support Specialist

Terra Davey

Course Development Specialist

Brenna Doherty

Course Development Specialist

Valerie Doherty

Communication & Brand Manager

Jennifer Dorris

Elementary Teacher

Tom Evans

Technology Support Specialist

Diane Follett

Administrative Coordinator

Alison Foudy

Regional Support Specialist

Amanda Gravette

Elementary Teacher

Byron Heath

Regional Support Specialist

Jemayla Heath

Regional Support Specialist

Ange Henning

Regional Support Specialist

Mont Hibbard

Special Education Consultant

Sheri Holthaus

Online Instructor

Justin Hooper

Technical Support Specialist

Lewis Huskey

Technical Support Manager

Lindsey Hutchins

Course Development Specialist

Carolynne Joy

Elementary Teacher

Lisa Kabel

Course Development Specialist

Rae Lynn Kelley

Course Development Specialist

Ashlee Kolar

Education Technology Engineer

CJ Lance

Finance Specialist

Alicia Larsen

Course Development Specialist

Jerry Latimer

Programming Manager

Cynthia Lee

Human Resource & Finance Manager

Monique Leffler

Elementary Teacher

Michelle Lewis

Regional Support Specialist

Katie Lind

Elementary Teacher

Erandy Lopez-Martinez

Operations Support Specialist

Valora MacCallum

Curriculum Manager

Callie Makiya

Online Instructor

Elisabeth Mann

Online Instructor

Amy Marlowe

Elementary Principal

Erin McCracken

Professional Development Lead

Mallory McGraw

Special Populations Mentor

Peter Miley

Regional Support Specialist

Lisa Morgan

Online Instructor

Angie Morrow

Student Services Specialist

Tyler Nicholas

Security Architect

Lesley Nickel

Senior HR Specialist

Julie Patterson

Data & Analytics Manager

Brad Patzer

District Services Manager / Regional Coordinator – Region 1 & 2

Gia Paul

Elementary Teaching Assistant

Ron Perrenoud

Regional Coordinator – Region 5 & 6

Tony Quilici

Instruction Manager

Mandee Rice

District Programs Specialist

Haley Ries

Elementary Teacher

Natalie Riggers

Regional Support Specialist

Tonya Robbins

Database Administrator

Erika Robins

Elementary Teacher

Greg Rockwood

Course Development Specialist

Erica Rogers

Regional Coordinator – Region 4

Abe Salisbury

.Net Programmer

Robert Selzler

Program Manager

Austin Smith

Programmer

Eliza Seeley

Elementary Teaching Assistant

Mary Seibert

Elementary Teacher

Amanda Strong

Elementary Teacher

Amanda Swanson

Course Development Specialist

Bianca Thompson

HR Specialist / Operations Support

Joanne Wade

Elementary Teaching Assistant

Mindy Wilkins

Regional Support Specialist

Kim Wray

Course Development Specialist